Enhancing quality of life by empowering individuals and strengthening communities.

Distribution Schedule

Complete Food Giveaway Schedule Giveaway Schedule 

Please note: If schools are closed in your area due to weather, distribution will also be rescheduled. 

May 2024 Giveaway Schedule 

5/7/2024: Alpena County, Alpena Word of Life Church: 1900 N. Bagley St. Alpena, MI 49707. From 9:00am-10:00am. 

                      Alcona County, Lincoln Senior Center: 205 Church St. Lincoln, MI 48742. From 1:00-2:00pm. 

5/8/2024: Crawford County, St. Mary Church (family center) 708 Peninsular Ave, Grayling, MI 49738. From 9:30am-10:30am.

                   Otsego County: Gaylord Eagle's Club: 515 S. Wisconsin Ave. Gaylord, MI 49735 (under the water tower). From 11:30am-12:00pm.

                   Vandy/Wolverine:  7910 Arthur St. VanderbiltMI 49795 From: 12:15-12:30pm.

5/9/2024: Presque Isle, Onaway C.O.A/Senior Center: Lynn St. Onaway, MI 49765. From: 9:00am-10:00am.

                     Rogers City, 131 Superior St. Rogers City, MI 49779. From: 10:30am-11:00am.

                     Posen C.O.A/Senior Center: 6520 Darga Hwy. Posen, MI 49776. From: 11:30am-12:00pm.

5/10/2024: Arenac: Standish American Legion: 3221 M-76, Standish, MI 48658. From 10:00am-11:00am. 

5/14/2024: 2nd Chance Pick up + Pantry pickup. 11765 US 23, Ossineke, MI 49766. 9-11am. 

5/17/2024: Cheboygan: Cheboygan C.O.A/Senior Center: 1531 Sand Rd. Cheboygan, MI 49721. From 10:00am-11:00am. 

5/21/2024: Oscoda County: Mio 1889 Caldwell Rd, Mio, MI 48647. From: 10:00am-11:00am. 

                     Montmorency: Lewiston Senior Center: 2811 Kneeland St. Lewiston, MI 49756. From: 11:30am-12pm

                     Atlanta: Senior Center: 11780 M-33. Atlanta, MI 49709. From: 12:30-1pm

                     Hillman: Senior Center: 431 Pineview Court, Hillman, MI 49746. From: 1:30-2pm. 

5/22/2024: Iosco County: Hale: Plainfield Twp Community Center: 415 E. Main St. Hale, MI 48739. From: 9:00am-10:00am.

                     East Tawas: Tawas Area Presb. Church: 2095 E. US 23, E. Tawas, MI 48730. From: 11:00am-11:30am.

                    Oscoda: Sacred Heart Church: 5300 N US 23 Oscoda, MI 48750. From: 12:00pm-12:30pm.

5/23/2024: Ogemaw: West Branch: First United Methodist Church: 2490 W. State Road, West Branch, MI 48661. From: 10:00-11:00am. 

                                        Skidway: Stephen Pantry: 2811 Greenwood, Prescott, MI 48756. From: 11:30am-12:00pm. 

June 2024 Giveaway Schedule 

6/4/2024: Alpena County, Alpena Word of Life Church: 1900 N. Bagley St. Alpena, MI 49707. From 9:00am-10:00am. 

                      Alcona County, Lincoln Senior Center: 205 Church St. Lincoln, MI 48742. From 1:00-2:00pm. 

6/5/2024: Crawford County, St. Mary Church (family center) 708 Peninsular Ave, Grayling, MI 49738. From 9:30am-10:30am.

                   Otsego County: Gaylord Eagle's Club: 515 S. Wisconsin Ave. Gaylord, MI 49735 (under the water tower). From 11:30am-12:00pm.

                   Vandy/Wolverine:  7910 Arthur St. VanderbiltMI 49795 From: 12:15-12:30pm.

6/6/2024: Presque Isle, Onaway C.O.A/Senior Center: Lynn St. Onaway, MI 49765. From: 9:00am-10:00am.

                     Rogers City, 131 Superior St. Rogers City, MI 49779. From: 10:30am-11:00am.

                     Posen C.O.A/Senior Center: 6520 Darga Hwy. Posen, MI 49776. From: 11:30am-12:00pm.

6/7/2024: Arenac: Standish American Legion: 3221 M-76, Standish, MI 48658. From 10:00am-11:00am. 

6/18/2024: Oscoda County: Mio 1889 Caldwell Rd, Mio, MI 48647. From: 10:00am-11:00am. 

                     Montmorency: Lewiston Senior Center: 2811 Kneeland St. Lewiston, MI 49756. From: 11:30am-12pm

                     Atlanta: Senior Center: 11780 M-33. Atlanta, MI 49709. From: 12:30-1pm

                     Hillman: Senior Center: 431 Pineview Court, Hillman, MI 49746. From: 1:30-2pm. 

6/19/2024: Iosco County: Hale: Plainfield Twp Community Center: 415 E. Main St. Hale, MI 48739. From: 9:00am-10:00am.

                     East Tawas: Tawas Area Presb. Church: 2095 E. US 23, E. Tawas, MI 48730. From: 11:00am-11:30am.

                    Oscoda: Sacred Heart Church: 5300 N US 23 Oscoda, MI 48750. From: 12:00pm-12:30pm.

6/20/2024: Ogemaw: West Branch: First United Methodist Church: 2490 W. State Road, West Branch, MI 48661. From: 10:00-11:00am. 

                    Skidway: Stephen Pantry: 2811 Greenwood, Prescott, MI 48756. From: 11:30am-12:00pm. 

6/21/2024: Cheboygan: Cheboygan C.O.A/Senior Center: 1531 Sand Rd. Cheboygan, MI 49721. From 10:00am-11:00am. 

July 2024 Giveaway Schedule 

7/9/2024: Alpena County, Alpena Word of Life Church: 1900 N. Bagley St. Alpena, MI 49707. From 9:00am-10:00am. 

                      Alcona County, Lincoln Senior Center: 205 Church St. Lincoln, MI 48742. From 1:00-2:00pm. 

7/10/2024: Crawford County, St. Mary Church (family center) 708 Peninsular Ave, Grayling, MI 49738. From 9:30am-10:30am.

                   Otsego County: Gaylord Eagle's Club: 515 S. Wisconsin Ave. Gaylord, MI 49735 (under the water tower). From 11:30am-12:00pm.

                   Vandy/Wolverine:  7910 Arthur St. VanderbiltMI 49795 From: 12:15-12:30pm.

7/11/2024: Presque Isle, Onaway C.O.A/Senior Center: Lynn St. Onaway, MI 49765. From: 9:00am-10:00am.

                     Rogers City, 131 Superior St. Rogers City, MI 49779. From: 10:30am-11:00am.

                     Posen C.O.A/Senior Center: 6520 Darga Hwy. Posen, MI 49776. From: 11:30am-12:00pm.

7/12/2024: Arenac: Standish American Legion: 3221 M-76, Standish, MI 48658. From 10:00am-11:00am. 

7/23/2024: Oscoda County: Mio 1889 Caldwell Rd, Mio, MI 48647. From: 10:00am-11:00am. 

                     Montmorency: Lewiston Senior Center: 2811 Kneeland St. Lewiston, MI 49756. From: 11:30am-12pm

                     Atlanta: Senior Center: 11780 M-33. Atlanta, MI 49709. From: 12:30-1pm

                     Hillman: Senior Center: 431 Pineview Court, Hillman, MI 49746. From: 1:30-2pm. 

7/24/2024: Iosco County: Hale: Plainfield Twp Community Center: 415 E. Main St. Hale, MI 48739. From: 9:00am-10:00am.

                     East Tawas: Tawas Area Presb. Church: 2095 E. US 23, E. Tawas, MI 48730. From: 11:00am-11:30am.

                    Oscoda: Sacred Heart Church: 5300 N US 23 Oscoda, MI 48750. From: 12:00pm-12:30pm.

7/25/2024: Ogemaw: West Branch: First United Methodist Church: 2490 W. State Road, West Branch, MI 48661. From: 10:00-11:00am. 

                                        Skidway: Stephen Pantry: 2811 Greenwood, Prescott, MI 48756. From: 11:30am-12:00pm. 

7/26/2024: Cheboygan: Cheboygan C.O.A/Senior Center: 1531 Sand Rd. Cheboygan, MI 49721. From 10:00am-11:00am. 

**This institution is an equal opportunity provider**